FMM on Apex classic

Discussion in 'General Reef Discussion' started by cncreef, Oct 18, 2017.

  1. cncreef

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Clear Lake Iowa
    Fishies collected:
    0
    Anyone using the new FMM flow meters with an Apex classic? wondered how the firmware upgrade went for you?
     
  2. ikserk

    ikserk Administrator
    Staff Member Site Admin Lifetime Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2013
    Messages:
    1,579
    Likes Received:
    200
    Location:
    New Hope, MN
    Fishies collected:
    21,658
    it went seamless for me.
     
  3. cheezybuda

    cheezybuda I contributed!
    Lifetime Member Event Committee

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Messages:
    1,860
    Likes Received:
    137
    Location:
    SE Minneapolis
    Fishies collected:
    17,654
    Didn't even know you could run those on the classic. Did you have to get the extra module besides the fmm?

    Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
     
  4. Ben Nicholls

    Ben Nicholls TCMAS Old Timer
    Lifetime Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2007
    Messages:
    1,129
    Likes Received:
    96
    Location:
    Burnsville
    Fishies collected:
    13,225
  5. Jonty

    Jonty I contributed!
    Lifetime Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,919
    Likes Received:
    94
    Fishies collected:
    16,895
    easy install works well
     

Share This Page