FMM on Apex classic

Discussion in 'General Reef Discussion' started by cncreef, Oct 18, 2017.

  1. cncreef

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Location:
    Clear Lake Iowa
    Anyone using the new FMM flow meters with an Apex classic? wondered how the firmware upgrade went for you?
     
  2. ikserk

    ikserk Administrator
    Site Admin Lifetime Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2013
    Messages:
    1,681
    Likes Received:
    256
    Location:
    New Hope, MN
    it went seamless for me.
     
  3. cheezybuda

    cheezybuda I contributed!
    Lifetime Member Event Committee

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Messages:
    1,879
    Likes Received:
    137
    Location:
    SE Minneapolis
    Didn't even know you could run those on the classic. Did you have to get the extra module besides the fmm?

    Sent from my Pixel using Tapatalk
     
  4. Ben Nicholls

    Ben Nicholls TCMAS Old Timer
    Lifetime Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2007
    Messages:
    1,172
    Likes Received:
    122
    Location:
    Apple Valley, MN, USA
  5. Jonty

    Jonty I contributed!
    Lifetime Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,926
    Likes Received:
    96
    easy install works well
     

Share This Page